Junior League - ScoreS

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: MARCH 13-14, 2021

Flight 1
Nathan Gonzalez defeated Joel Henry 10-6
Cam Crook defeated Dominick Lombard 10-4
Alexa Clark defeated Lily Tria 10-4
Flight 2
Ivy Cote defeated Asher Henry 8-7
Hadley Martinez defeated Chase Williams 10-8
Hayes Goodman defeated Cooper Beck 10-4
Kaleigh Pasell defeated Mia Lewandowski 10-5
Flight 3
Reese Montoya defeated Abigail Oxley 10-3
Sabrina Rubenstein defeated Elliot Roman 10-4
Amanda Lambert defeated Grace Levi 10-3
Flight 4
Aaron Fulling defeated Brock Crowley 10-7
Nate Ballard defeated Gwendolyn McGugan 10-6
Marc Macera defeated Megan Ballard 10-5
Harris Krupp defeated Maddie Wilkenson 10-6
Flight 5
Dorothy Kearney defeated Zach Brandies 8-6
Jane Kearney defeated Sam Brandies 10-5
Donnie Gardner defeated Marin Roman 9-7
Rory Brayman defeated Grace Hall 10-4
Keil Ullrich defeated Marguerite Oxley 9-8
Mixed Flight
Trajan Bea defeated Yve Dodd 9-8
Candace Zangari defeated Claire Trombino 10-5
Emily Ballard defeated Everett McGugan 10-1
Ryan Glenn defeated Kylee Whelan 10-3

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: MARCH 6-7, 2021

Flight 1

Derek Chen defeated Maddie Hamm 10-6
Ryan Estus defeated Nathan Gonzalez 10-2
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Joel Henry 9-7
Grace Milne defeated Robbie Wade 10-6
Dominick Lombard defeated Ryan Glenn 10-2
Flight 2
Ivy Cote defeated Hayes Goodman 10-5
Kaleigh Pasell defeated Misha Lewandowski 10-9
Mia Lewandowski defeated Kylee Whelan 10-5
Chase Williams defeated Asher Henry 10-7
Flight 3
Candace Zangari defeated Grace Levi 7-5
Alex Rindell defeated Amanda Lambert 10-5
Marina Lewandowski defeated Reese Montoya 10-6
Katie Johnstone defeated Angelina Williams 9-6
Flight 4
Claire Trombino defeated Brock Crowley 10-4
Gwendolyn McGugan defeated Aaron Fulling 10-9
Emily Ballard defeated Nate Ballard 10-5
Megan Ballard defeated Maddie Wilkenson 10-4
Flight 5
Grace Hall defeated Jane Kearney 10-0
Donnie Gardner defeated Rory Brayman 9-6
Yve Dodd defeated Avery Rindell 10-7
Mixed Flight
Harris Krupp defeated Dorothy Kearney 10-1
Cam Crook defeated Camden Kelly 10-5
Trajan Bea defeated Keil Ullrich 10-5
Abigail Oxley defeated Zach Brandies 10-0
Marguerite Oxley defeated Sam Brandies 10-5

JUNIOR LEAGUE: FEBRUARY 27-28. 2021

Flight 1
Nathan Gonzalez defeated Lily Tria 9-7
Joel Henry defeated Maddie Gonzalez 10-5
Cam Crook defeated Grace Milne 10-3
Derek Chen defeated Dominick Lombard 8-4
Flight 2
Camden Kelly defeated Robbie Wade 9-7
Misha Lewandowski defeated Ivy Cote 9-2
Mia Lewandowski defeated Asher Henry 8-7
Flight 3
Amanda Lambert defeated Reese Montoya 10-5
Marcella Hamm defeated Sabrina Rubenstein 10-3
Alex Rindell defeated Cooper Beck 10-4
Angelina Williams defeated Marc Macera 10-4
Marina Lewandowski defeated Sabrina Rubenstein 10-8
Katie Johnstone defeated Candace Zangari 10-7
Flight 4
Cole Capizzo defeated Brock Crowley 8-6
Zach Brandies defeated Trajan Bea 9-7
Aaron Fulling defeated Nate Ballard 10-8
Gwendolyn McGugan defeated Harris Krupp 9-6
Megan Ballard defeated Marguerite Oxley 10-4
Abigail Oxley defeated Emily Ballard 10-4
Flight 5
Donnie Gardner defeated Grace Hall 10-4
Claire Trombino defeated Avery Rindell 10-8
Sam Brandies defeated Rory Brayman 10-4
Keil Ullrich defeated Marin Roman 8-6
Everett McGugan defeated Jane Kearney 10-4
Dorothy Kearney defeated Maddie Wilkenson 10-9 (2)
Mixed Flight
Ryan Glenn defeated Chase Williams 10-0

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: FEBRUARY 20-21, 2021

Flight 1
Nathan Gonzalez defeated Robbie Wade 10-3
Gianna Ferraro defeated Nathan Gonzalez 10-3
Derek Chen defeated Ryan Estus 10-6
Cam Crook defeated Ryan Glenn 10-6
Lily Tria defeated Grace Milne 10-5
Dominick Lombard defeated Joel Henry 10-5
Flight 2
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Camden Kelly 8-6
Hayes Goodman defeated Chase Williams 9-8
Ivy Cote defeated Hayes Goodman 10-7
Asher Henry defeated Misha Lewandowski 8-7
Flight 3
Alex Rindell defeated Amanda Lambert 10-4
Angelina Williams defeated Sabrina Rubenstein 10-3
Katie Johnstone defeated Grace Levi 8-5
Marina Lewandowski defeated Abigail Oxley 10-5
Flight 4
Harris Krupp defeated Gwendolyn McGugan 10-4
Aaron Fulling defeated Zach Brandies 10-5
Maddie Wilkenson defeated Brock Crowley 10-8
Trajan Bea defeated Nate Ballard 10-6
Claire Trombino defeated Marguerite Oxley 10-2
Flight 5
Keil Ullrich defeated Donnie Gardner 10-8
Rory Brayman defeated Jane Kearney 9-7
Dorothy Kearney defeated Grace Hall 10-3
Mixed Flight
Cooper Beck defeated Kylee Whelan 8-7
Marc Macera defeated Cooper Beck 10-5

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: FEB 13-14, 2021
Flight 1
Ryan Estus defeated Cam Crook 10-6
Lily Tria defeated Robbie Wade 10-3
Joel Henry defeated Grace Milne 10-6
Alexa Clark defeated Derek Chen 9-4
Flight 2
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Ryan Glenn 10-3
Ivy Cote defeated Amanda Lambert 7-6 (1)
Asher Henry defeated Hayes Goodman 9-8 (4)
Camden Kelly defeated Mia Lewandowski 9-5
Flight 3
Marc Macera defeated Candice Zangari 9-7
Reese Montoya defeated Marina Lewandowski 10-4
Flight 4
Gwendolyn McGugan defeated Zach Brandies 10-5
Harris Krupp defeated Brock Crowley 10-4
Marguerite Oxley defeated Maddie Wilkenson 10-5
Flight 5
Rory Brayman defeated Sam Brandies 10-7
Trajan Bea defeated Aaron Fulling 10-8
Marin Roman defeated Claire Trombino 9-5
Yve Dodd defeated Grace Hall 9-3
Donnie Gardner defeated Dorothy Kearney 10-4
Keil Ullrich defeated Jane Kearney 10-2
Mixed Flight
Dominick Lombard defeated Kylee Whelan 10-2
Misha Lewandowksi defeated Elliot Roman 8-5
Abigail Oxley defeated Nate Ballard 10-2​

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: FEB 6-7, 2021
Flight 1
Alexa Clark defeated Nathan Gonzalez 9-7
Cam Crook defeated Kaleigh Pasell 7-6
Derek Chen defeated Lily Tria 10-2
Joel Henry defeated Ryan Glenn 10-8
Flight 2
Chase Williams defeated Hayes Goodman 9-7
Grace Milne defeated Maddie Gonzalez 8-7
Flight 3
Sabrina Rubenstein defeated Reese Montoya 10-6
Elliot Roman defeated Angelina Williams 6-5
Flight 4
Brock Crowley defeated Gwendolyn McGugan 9-7
Harris Krupp defeated Zach Brandies 10-5
Flight 5
Aaron Fulling defeated Marin Roman 10-6
Grace Hall defeated Sam Brandies 9-3
Donnie Gardner defeated Rory Brayman 10-6
Yve Dodd tied Claire Trombino 8-8

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: JAN 30-31, 2021

FLIGHT 1
Gianna Ferraro defeated Joel Henry 9-5
Derek Chen defeated Ryan Glenn 9-6
Cam Crook defeated Robbie Wade 10-6
Nathan Gonzalez defeated Lily Tria 9-7
Alexa Clark defeated Dominick Lombard 10-0
FLIGHT 2
Misha Lewandowski defeated Hayes Goodman 8-4
Chase Williams defeated Mia Lewandowski 9-6
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Amanda Lambert 9-5
Kylee Whelan defeated Kaleigh Pasell 8-6
FLIGHT 3
Angelina Williams defeated Marina Lewandowski 7-4
Camden Kelly defeated Candace Zangari 10-1
Abigail Oxley defeated Grace Levi 9-6
Alex Rindell defeated Sabrina Rubenstein 10-3
Ivy Cote defeated Elliot Roman 8-7 (1)
FLIGHT 4
Marc Macera defeated Brock Crowley 10-8
Zach Brandies defeated Maddie Wilkenson 9-8
Harris Krupp defeated Marguerite Oxley 10-3
Gwendolyn McGugan defeated Cole Capizzo 10-2
Nate Ballard defeated Keil Ullrich 10-7
Marcella Hamm defeated Megan Ballard 10-2
Emily Ballard defeated Yve Dodd 10-3
FLIGHT 5
Donnie Gardner defeated Sam Brandies 10-2
Claire Trombino defeated Trajan Bea 10-7
Dorothy Kearney defeated Rory Brayman 10-4
Aaron Fulling defeated Jane Kearmey 10-1
MIXED FLIGHT
Reese Montoya defeated Brock Crowley 10-1
Marin Roman defeated Grace Hall 10-1

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: JANUARY 23-24, 2021
Flight 1
Derek Chen defeated Gianna Ferraro 8-6
Nathan Gonzalez defeated Robbie Wade 10-4
Cam Crook defeated Joel Henry 10-8
Lily Tria defeated Ryan Glenn 10-3
Fletcher King defeated Alexa Clark 10-1
Flight 2
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Mia Lewandowski 8-6
Chase Williams defeated Misha Lewandowski 8-7
Grace Milne defeated Kaleigh Pasell 8-6
Kylee Whelan defeated Asher Henry 8-6
Flight 3
Camden Kelly defeated Reese Montoya 10-3
Alex Rindell defeated Marina Lewandowski 10-3
Elliot Roman defeated Abigail Oxley 10-6
Ivy Cote defeated Grace Levi 10-1
Flight 4
Zach Brandies defeated Brock Crowley 10-9
Gwendolyn McGugan defeated Marguerite Oxley 10-9 (2)
Marc Macera defeated Cole Capizzo 9-7
Flight 5
Aaron Fulling defeated Avery Rindell 10-9
Marin Roman defeated Rory Brayman 10-1
Yve Dodd defeated Maddie Wilkenson 10-9
Keil Ullirch defeated Dorothy Kearney 10-7
Grace Hall defeated Jane Kearney 9-3
Claire Trombino defeated Donnie Wagner 10-3
Mixed Flight
Amanda Lambert (2) defeated Maya Bengston (3) 10-1
Trajan Bea (4) defeated Sam Brandies (5) 10-0
Candice Zangari (3) defeated Harris Krupp (4) 10-5
Dominick Lombard (1) defeated Hayes Goodman (2) 10-4

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: JAN 16-17, 2021
FLIGHT 1
Derek Chen defeated Nathan Gonzalez 9-4
Ryan Glenn defeated Robbie Wade 10-5
Lily Tria defeated Cam Crook 8-6
Ryan Estus defeated Joel Henry 10-7
Maddie Hamm defeated Dominick Lombard 10-3
FLIGHT 2
Mia Lewandowski defeated Hayes Goodman 10-5
Grace Milne defeated Chase Williams 9-4
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Kaleigh Pasell 9-4
Amanda Lambert defeated Kylee Whelan 7-6 (4)
FLIGHT 3
Elliot Roman defeated Marina Lewandowski 10-8
Angelina Williams defeated Ivy Cote 7-6 (4)
Grace Levi defeated Harris Krupp 9-7
FLIGHT 4
Zach Brandies defeated Maddie Wilkenson 9-7
Nate Ballard defeated Gwendolyn McGugan 10-8
Emily Ballard defeated Marguerite Oxley 10-6
FLIGHT 5
Avery Rindell defeated Marin Roman 10-5
Donnie Gardner defeated Grace Hall 10-4
Yve Dodd defeated Dorothy Kearney 10-5
Sam Brandies defeated Jane Kearney 10-3
Claire Trombino defeated Rory Brayman 10-6
MIXED FLIGHT
Camden Kelly (3) defeated Brock Crowley (4) 10-1
Abigail Oxley (3) defeated Megan Ballard (4) 10-1
Reese Montoya (3) defeated Marc Macera (4) 10-3
Misha Lewandowski (2) defeated Alex Rindell (3) 8-3
Canice Zangari (4) defeated Keil Ullrich (5) 10-3
*number designates flight


JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: JAN 9-10, 2020
Reese Montoya defeated Cole Capizzo 10-4
Grace Hall defeated Rory Brayman 8-3
Gianna Ferraro defeated Maddie Hamm 10-2
Mia Lewandowski defeated Amanda Lambert 10-7
Misha Lewandowski defeated Marc Macera 10-1
Marina Lewandowski defeated Brock Crowley 10-2
Alex Rindell defeated Elliot Roman 10-8
Gwendolyn McGugan defeated Marin Roman 10-6
Keil Ullrich defeated Yve Dodd 10-8
Alexa Clark defeated Cam Crook 10-1
Derek Chen defeated Ryan Estus 8-7(1)
Nathan Gonzalez defeated Ryan Glenn 9-5
Maddie Gonzalez defeated Hayes Goodman 10-3
Joel Henry tied Lily Tria 9-9
Camden Kelly defeated Ivy Cote 7-5
Dominick Lombard defeated Kaleigh Pasell 10-2
Candice Zangari defeated Avery Rindell 10-7
Kylee Whelan defeated Chase Williams 10-7
Robbie Wade defeated Asher Henry 10-5
Marguerite Oxley defeated Harris Krupp 10-4
Grace Levi defeated Abigail Oxley 10-2
Zach Brandeis defeated Nate Ballard 10-3
Maddie Wilkenson defeated Dorothy Kearney 10-5
Donnie Gardner defeated Jane Kearney 10-4

JUNIOR LEAGUE RESULTS: DEC 27, 2020
Derek Chen defeated Joel Henry 8-7
Alexa Clark defeated Ryan Estus 10-4
Cam Crook defeated Dominick Lombard 10-4
Robbie Wade defeated Amanda Lambert 10-6
Gianna Ferraro defeated Ryan Glenn 10-3
Misha Lewandowski defeated Camden Kelly 10-1
Marina Lewandowski defeated Luke Bilotto 9-6
Marc Macera defeated Grace Levi 9-7
Sabrina Rubenstein defeated Abigail Smith 10-8
Kylee Whelan defeated Marguerite Smith 10-1
Brock Crowley defeated Evan Waldheger 10-7
Harris Krupp defeated Yve Dodd 10-6
Maddie Wilkenson defeated Rory Brayman 10-2
Lily Tria defeated Mia Lewandowski 10-0